Service: Architecture, Interior Design
An individual one-room residential house is intended for St. To be built on Galaktion Tabidze Street, Tbilisi. The area of the plot is 942 m2.
The project was completed in St. Based on the materials provided by the Tbilisi Urban Planning Office.
The area is sloping from the back yard towards the main street. The three-story residential house is located in the middle of the yard,
The house is surrounded by terraces and greenery. The layout of the house is adapted to the terrain and the rooms are distributed on different levels,
The two bedrooms located on the level between the first and second floors open to the back garden, which helps the bedrooms to integrate with nature.
There are different spaces on the ground floor, a space with a fireplace, a dining table and a kitchen corner is separated into a separate room.
From the separate room, it is possible to get directly outside with a half-marched staircase, which functionally makes the room more convenient.
The project includes darkening of the building, aluminum windows, which are necessary for the energy efficiency of the building.
The customer’s requirements are fully taken into account in the project of the nursing home.